NEOFC COMES TO BARTLESVILLE
2015-16 Field Assignments....

NEOFC COMES TO BARTLESVILLE

TRYOUT UPDATES.....

Tryout and Signing

Information

 

Tryouts/Open Training will be held each night from June 1 to June 5, 2015 from 6PM-8PM.  Session will be held at the Owasso Soccer Complex (10320 E. 116th St. N, Owasso).

Players are highly encouraged to attend all five (5) sessions during Tryout/Open Training Week.  Participation in all sessions will maximize players' opportunities to be identified and properly placed in the most developmentally appropriate team.

 

Registration for tryout week events can be accessed via the link below.  New this year, this registration event will aid coaches with the most current player availability information throughout the process.    

 

TRYOUT WEEK REGISTRATION    <-- (click)

https://www.gotsport.com/asp/application/reg/?ProgramID=37691           <-- (or paste text into browser)

 

Signing Day begins at 8AM on Saturday, June 6th, 2015.  This is the first day that players are allowed to sign with NEOFC.  

 

Questions related to competitive tryout events can be sent via e-mail to tryout@northeastokfc.com

 

Rosters spots are available and teams are forming!  Please contact the coach or manager within your specific age group for more details.

 

 

Age Groups for the 2015-2016 Season:

Under 11 (05's) = Players born August 1, 2004 - July 31, 2005 (Some U10's also eligible)

Under 12 (04's) = Players born August 1, 2003 - July 31, 2004

Under 13 (03's) = Players born August 1, 2002 - July 31, 2003

Under 14 (02's) = Players born August 1, 2001 - July 31, 2002

Under 15 (01's) = Players born August 1, 2000 - July 31, 2001

Under 16 (00's) = Players born August 1, 1999 - July 31, 2000

Under 17 (99's) = Players born August 1, 1998 - July 31, 1999

Under 18 (98's) = Players born August 1, 1997 - July 31, 1998

Under 19 (97's) = Players born August 1, 1996 - July 31, 1997

 

 

Spring Performances

Congrats!!

Boys:

98 Boys – Coaches by Jamie Peterson - OPL Gold 2nd place Finish

98 Boys – Coached by Jamie Peterson - Emerald Cup Boys Champions

98 Boys – Coached by Jamie Peterson - Lexus Tulsa Cup Champions

 

99 Boys – Coached by Derek Larkin - Blitz Tournament Finalist

99 Boys – Coached by Derek Larkin - Emerald Cup Champions

 

 

 

 

02 Boys Blue – Coached by Chris Brunner - Michael Brown Classic Semi-Finalists

02 Boys Blue – Coached by Chris Brunner - Lexus Cup, Gold Champions

02 Boys Blue – Coached by Chris Brunner - Competed in PLW in Louisiana, Arkansas and Oklahoma 

02 Boys Blue – Coached by Chris Brunner –OPL Gold 2nd Place Finish

 

02 Boys Blue – Coached by Chris Brunner -Ranked #2 in state of Oklahoma in U13 boys  

 

 

05 Boys Blue – Coached by Justin Phillips - SLSC Spring Twister Finalist

 

 

 

Girls:

 

98 GIRLS - Alex Miranda - 3rd State Cup Championship Appearance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07 GIRLS WHITE – Coached by Justin Phillips - SLSC Twister Tournament - Champions

Fall Performances

Congratulations to All!

 

Girls:

07 Girls White - Coached by Justin Phillip - Finalist at WSA   

04 Girls Blue, coached by  Charles Thomas - Finalist at Cosmo Cup

04 Girls Red - Coached by Charles Thomas - Semi-finalist at WSA

03 Girls - Coached by Scott Parkinson - Winner of U12 at WSA

02 Girls Blue - Coached by Teresa Collins - Semi-finalist in Plano

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys:

07 Boys - Coached by Patrick Robinson - Finished 4th in WSA 

06 Boys Blue - Coached by Justin Phillip - Finalist at WSA

05 Boys Blue - Coach Justin Phillip - Winner TSC Friendship Cup (s)

05 Boys Blue - Coach Justin Phillip - Winner Blitz 05 (s)

 

04 Boys - Coached by Mark Papp - Winner of U11 Boys at WSA         

02 Boys Blue - Coached by Chris Brunner - Quarter-finalist in Plano

02 boys Blue - Coached by Chris Brunner -  Finalist at Capital City 

02 boys Red - Coached by Kurt Bauer -  Winner at Capital City Cup

98 Boys - Coached by Jamie Peterson and Marko Bukva - Winner of U17 Silver in Plano